Upcoming matches...
Golf - Open Championship - R2 Matchups
8m
Alex Noren 2.02
Dustin Johnson 1.78
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
20m
Zimbabwe 11.00
Pakistan 1.04
Rugby League - QLD Cup - Round 19
35m
Sunshine Coast Falcons 1.24
Mackay 4.00
Rugby Union - Super Rugby Quarter Finals
40m
Hurricanes 1.52
Chiefs 2.52
Tennis - Challenger San Benedetto
1h 5m
Andrea Arnaboldi 1.62
Lorenzo Giustino 2.16
Baseball - Japan
2h 5m
Chunichi Dragons (D. Yamai) 2.20
Tokyo Yakult Swallows (M. Carasiti) 1.67
Australian Rules - SANFL - Round 15
2h 25m
Norwood 1.22
West Adelaide 4.20
Soccer - Korea National League
3h 5m
Daejeon Korail 1.33
Draw 4.70
Busan Transportation Corporation 9.75
Cycling - Tour de France - Stage 13 Matchup
4h 40m
Arnaud Demare 2.24
Peter Sagan 1.61
Cycling - Tour de France - Stage 13 Matchup
4h 40m
Christophe Laporte 1.95
Maximiliano Richeze 1.81
Vaal - Saf Race 9 - Saf Race 9 - Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 19 July Maiden Plate
Distance: 1600m
Track: Good
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 12:52 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 4. Heart Of Africa 11.40 12.10 11.20 - -
2.90 3.30 4.20    
2nd 7. Gaelebale 4.60 4.30 7.10    
3rd 5. Shanghai Pierce 1.90 2.90 2.40    
Exotics
Quinella (4/7) 134.30  
Exacta (4/7) 199.70  
Trifecta (4,7,5) 1150.20  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Camel Walk (3) 60kg
J: K Zechner
4.11 3.94 1.84
2
2. Belfry (1) 60kg
J: L J Ferraris(a4.0)
8.51 10.87 2.79
3
3. Cinnabon (13) 60kg
J: L Hewitson
3.01 4.05 1.95
4
4. Heart Of Africa (14) 60kg
J: C Maujean
9.01 11.92 3.00
5
5. Shanghai Pierce (10) 60kg
J: M V'rensburg
7.01 6.88 1.95
6
6. Emiliano (15) 60kg
J: A Domeyer
27 28.93 6.04
7
7. Gaelebale (8) 60kg
J: M Mjoka(a1.0)
27 17.17 4.78
8
8. Libra Lover (11) 60kg
J: J Greyling
82 92.88 16.96
9
9. Pachacuti (7) 60kg
J: S Fortune
22 21.58 4.47
10
10. Noordhoek Player (9) 60kg
J: H V'd Hoven
67 83.43 15.60
11
11. Dylan's World (4) 60kg
J: S Brown
82 123.01 16.02
12
12. Connect (6) 60kg
J: E Pheiffer
92 96.03 16.23
13
13. Royal Advisor 60kg
Scratched
14
14. Supermax (5) 60kg
J: C Murray
6.51 5.10 2.16
15
15. Urban Beat (2) 60kg
J: Reserve 1
32 57.07 8.77
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)