Upcoming matches...
Tennis - Challenger Zhangjiagang
8m
Lorenzo Giustino 2.04
Marc Polmans 1.74
Rugby League - NSW Cup
13m
Western Suburbs 1.40
New Zealand Warriors II 2.95
Baseball - Korea
18m
Hanwha Eagles 2.32
Doosan Bears 1.61
Rugby Union - Super Rugby
23m
Reds 2.02
Brumbies 1.79
Ice Hockey - Russian MHL
2h 18m
Omskie Yastreby 2.77
Draw 3.90
Mamonty Yugry 2.21
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
2h 38m
Fremantle 2.12
North Melbourne 1.75
Cricket - IPL
5h 48m
Kolkata Knight Riders 1.77
Sunrisers Hyderabad 2.04
Handball - Spanish Liga ASOBAL
6h 18m
Alcobendas 6.75
Ademar 1.11
Basketball - VTB United League
7h 18m
BC Parma Perm 1.51
BC Minsk 2006 2.56
Volleyball - Russian Super League Women
7h 18m
Uralochka (w) 1.04
Metar Chelyabinsk (w) 9.00
Wanganui Race 3 - B Connors Family Clan
Distance: 1600m
Track: Heavy
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 11:20 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 2. Ruffy Rahtwo 5.20 5.10 5.90 - -
1.80 2.50 2.10    
2nd 12. Francesca Kate 4.90 5.30 5.50    
3rd 7. Ambush Alley 15.40 11.40 6.60    
Exotics
Quinella (2/12) 45.00  
Exacta (2/12) 91.70  
Trifecta (2,12,7) 7023.00  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Calvados (13) 57.5kg
J: Zinjete Moki(a3.0)T: K T Myers
8.51 9.51 2.81 2.79
2
2. Ruffy Rahtwo (9) 57.5kg
J: Samantha CollettT: Ms T Egan
4.81 5.41 1.86 1.84
3
3. Original Gangster (12) 57.5kg
J: Rosie MyersT: R J Bergerson
4.21 4.05 1.76 1.74
4
4. Mammoth Mountain (11) 57.5kg
J: Johnathan ParkesT: F J Auret
8.01 8.04 2.51 3.00
5
5. Prince Oberyn (3) 57.5kg
J: Lisa AllpressT: E & J Rayner
12.10 11.71 3.41 3.00
6
6. Brigitte's Beau (1) 57.5kg
J: Madan Singh(a2.0)T: M F Johnson
14.10 14.13 3.71 4.05
7
7. Ambush Alley (2) 57.5kg
J: Masa TanakaT: W J Thurlow
82 66.63 13.10 16.12
8
8. Spiderman 57.5kg
Scratched
9
9. Reliably Perky (8) 55.5kg
J: Robert HannamT: G N Nicholson
8.51 9.61 2.71 2.79
10
10. Hypatia (6) 55.5kg
J: Danielle Hirini(a2.0)T: M P Breslin
9.01 11.29 2.71 3.31
11
11. Howzangel (7) 55.5kg
J: Temyia Taiaroa(a4.0)T: A I Bambry
37 33.03 7.01 8.98
12
12. Francesca Kate (15) 55.5kg
J: Charlotte O'beirne(a3.0)T: D & E Haworth
18.10 17.80 4.41 5.10
13
13. Li'l Miss Eves (5) 55.5kg
J: Tony AllanT: K Gray
92 67.26 15.10 16.65
14
14. Telsette (10) 55.5kg
J: Shaun MckayT: K Gray
92 72.09 16.10 20.53
15
15. He No Opilio 57.5kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)