Upcoming matches...
Rugby Union - National Rugby Championship - Round 4
3m
Queensland Country 1.54
Force 2.48
Tennis - WTA Wuhan
3m
Lizette Cabrera 3.90
Yafan Wang 1.25
Cricket - Womens One-Day Internationals
33m
West Indies Women 2.50
South Africa Women 1.53
Baseball - Japan
1h 3m
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (T. Norimoto) 1.94
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (T. Murata) 1.87
Soccer - Korean K League
2h 3m
Gyeongnam 2.46
Draw 3.35
FC Seoul 2.76
Australian Rules - AFL - Preliminary Finals
4h 23m
West Coast 1.79
Melbourne Demons 2.04
Rugby League - NRL - Preliminary Finals
6h 43m
Sydney Roosters 1.83
South Sydney 1.99
Basketball - FIBA - World Championship Women
7h 3m
China (w) 1.94
Latvia (w) 1.82
Handball - Champions League Mens
10h
Kielce Vive 1.55
Rhein-Neckar Lowen 2.46
Volleyball - World Championship Mens
11h
Iran 1.91
Canada 1.81
Wanganui Race 5 - Gudsell Clan
Distance: 1200m
Track: Heavy
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 12:31 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 8. Play The Field 8.40 8.80 9.20 - -
2.70 2.30 2.80    
2nd 1. Rio Star 1.50 1.80 1.70    
3rd 11. Garment 3.60 4.70 4.20    
Exotics
Quinella (8/1) 17.00  
Trifecta (8,1,11) 333.90  
First Four (8,1,11,6) 2422.60  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Rio Star (1) 58.5kg
J: Johnathan ParkesT: B C Mcdermott
4.11 3.73 1.76 1.53
2
2. Master Ben (3) 58.5kg
J: Robert HannamT: E Carson
10.10 12.55 3.11 3.84
3
3. Captain Courier (15) 58.5kg
J: Dylan TurnerT: C J Bothwell
32 34.08 6.51 8.88
4
4. Two Eye (6) 58.5kg
J: Shaun MckayT: Niall Quinn
152 99.39 20.10 19.90
5
5. Blue Arrow (16) 58.5kg
J: Troy HarrisT: Ms T Egan
22 22.63 5.26 6.67
6
6. Bully Boy (11) 58.5kg
J: Charlotte O'beirne(a3.0)T: A & H Bull
8.51 9.09 2.81 3.21
7
7. Westside (20) 58.5kg
J: Wiremu Pinn(a4.0)T: I J Adams
20.10 21.69 5.01 6.15
8
8. Play The Field (14) 56.5kg
J: Jordan Nason(a2.0)T: S K Gordon
8.51 8.77 2.81 2.79
9
9. Carillion 56.5kg
Scratched
10
10. Destiny One (13) 56.5kg
J: Casey-mae Waddell(a4.0)T: Ms K Buttimore
10.10 11.61 3.21 3.63
11
11. Garment (19) 56.5kg
J: Sam Weatherley(a1.0)T: Ms L Pickford
14.10 19.48 3.91 3.73
12
12. Our Charli's Angel (9) 56.5kg
J: Darryl BradleyT: G D Innes
20.10 20.11 5.01 5.20
13
13. Rosie Marie (17) 56.5kg
J: Rosie MyersT: K T Myers
5.01 5.31 1.96 2.37
14
14. My Calendar Girl (10) 56.5kg
J: Masa TanakaT: Ms T M Yeates
18.10 21.69 4.41 5.52
15
15. Bella Padoza (5) 56.5kg
J: Madan Singh(a2.0)T: A M Clement
37 43.21 7.51 10.45
16
16. Cosmetic 56.5kg
Scratched
17
17. Mr Axle 58.5kg
Scratched
18
18. Talk Back 58.5kg
Scratched
19
19. Sea Ya Later 56.5kg
Scratched
20
20. Obrigado 58.5kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)