Upcoming matches...
Tennis - ATP Eastbourne
5m
Jay Clarke 4.30
Ryan Harrison 1.19
Cricket - County Championship Division One
1h 10m
Essex 1.74
Somerset 2.04
Soccer - FIFA World Cup Matches
2h 10m
Saudi Arabia 4.60
Draw 3.50
Egypt 1.82
Basketball - INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES
3h 40m
Finland 1.10
Estonia 6.75
Basketball - INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES
4h 10m
Latvia 1.69
Russia 2.17
Baseball - MLB
8h 25m
LAA Angels (Skaggs) 1.57
Kansas City Royals (Keller) 2.44
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 15
2d
Richmond 1.60
Sydney Swans 2.34
Rugby League - NRL - Round 16
2d
St George Illawarra 1.30
Parramatta Eels 3.50
Cycling - TdF Green Jersey Matchups
11d
The Field 1.01
Arnaud Demare 15.50
Cycling - TdF Green Jersey Matchups
11d
The Field 1.04
Dylan Groenewegen 9.70
Wanganui Race 6 - Wickham Clan
Distance: 1200m
Track: Heavy
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 1:11 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Vatican News 5.10 4.70 6.10 - -
2.40 2.10 2.30    
2nd 4. Platinum Volos 2.80 3.00 2.90    
3rd 3. Hundyamonth 2.20 2.50 1.80    
Exotics
Quinella (1/4) 27.30  
Exacta (1/4) 49.80  
Trifecta (1,4,3) 216.30  
First Four (1,4,3,2) 1874.00  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Vatican News (10) 60kg
J: Charlotte O'beirne(a3.0)T: P J Kiernan
5.51 5.31 2.11 2.47
2
2. You'll Do Me (3) 59.5kg
J: Alex Shin(a4.0)T: S A Sharrock
22 23.89 5.26 6.36
3
3. Hundyamonth (4) 59kg
J: Lisa AllpressT: E & J Rayner
5.75 6.36 2.21 2.26
4
4. Platinum Volos (1) 59kg
J: Jonathan RiddellT: Ms L Latta
9.01 8.67 2.91 2.89
5
5. Hillbilly (6) 58.5kg
J: Sarah Macnab(a2.0)T: C Connors
27 30.51 5.75 7.30
6
6. Son Of Surf (9) 58.5kg
J: Danielle Hirini(a2.0)T: M P Breslin
13.10 13.18 3.71 3.52
7
7. Troup Road 58.5kg
Scratched
8
8. Dashper (13) 58kg
J: Johnathan ParkesT: F J Auret
4.61 4.68 1.91 2.37
9
9. Leighs Mate (14) 58kg
J: Jordan Nason(a2.0)T: Ms S Gordon
37 36.60 6.51 7.93
10
10. Belle Canto (7) 56.5kg
J: Rosie MyersT: R J Bergerson
20.10 16.12 5.01 4.68
11
11. Dreams Of Platinum (8) 56.5kg
J: Wiremu Pinn(a4.0)T: Ms L Latta
9.01 13.39 3.01 2.79
12
12. Blondlign (12) 56kg
J: Samantha CollettT: A I Bambry
15.10 15.81 4.11 3.84
13
13. Deja Roo (11) 55.5kg
J: Timothy Johnson(a2.0)T: C J Bothwell
42 49.72 7.51 11.71
14
14. Gata (15) 55kg
J: Madan Singh(a2.0)T: K W Marshment
16.10 18.75 4.61 5.41
15
15. Jet Charged 54.5kg
Scratched
16
16. Dragon Dancer (5) 56kg
J: N RT: A M Clement
67 68.94 11.10 15.18
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)