Upcoming matches...
Baseball - Japan
16m
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (T. Norimoto) 1.94
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (T. Murata) 1.87
Tennis - WTA Wuhan
16m
Katerina Siniakova 2.14
Marketa Vondrousova 1.70
Soccer - Korean K League
1h 16m
Gyeongnam 2.46
Draw 3.35
FC Seoul 2.76
Rugby Union - National Rugby Championship - Round 4
1h 16m
Queensland Country 1.54
Force 2.48
Cricket - JLT One-Day Cup
2h 16m
Western Australia 1.70
South Australia 2.14
Australian Rules - AFL - Preliminary Finals
3h 36m
West Coast 1.79
Melbourne Demons 2.04
Rugby League - NRL - Preliminary Finals
5h 56m
Sydney Roosters 1.83
South Sydney 1.99
Basketball - FIBA - World Championship Women
6h 16m
China (w) 1.94
Latvia (w) 1.82
Handball - Champions League Mens
9h 16m
Kielce Vive 1.55
Rhein-Neckar Lowen 2.46
Volleyball - World Championship Mens
10h
Iran 1.91
Canada 1.81
Wanganui Race 7 - The Whangaehu Olearys
Distance: 2040m
Track: Heavy
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 1:42 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 8. Centre Attention 30.60 32 32.30 - -
8.50 9.80 8.50    
2nd 13. Avastin 3.40 4.20 2.00    
3rd 14. Blackgammon 4.30 6.90 4.90    
Exotics
Quinella (8/13) 149.00  
Trifecta (8,13,14) 5677.40  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Bang (9) 59kg
J: Rosie MyersT: J H Scott
11.10 11.82 3.41 3.63
2
2. The Cossack (8) 59kg
J: Sam Weatherley(a1.0)T: J G Bary
4.41 4.89 1.86 2.37
3
3. Dal Kilchoan 58.5kg
Scratched
4
4. El Bayardo (4) 58.5kg
J: Madan Singh(a2.0)T: S Nickalls
7.01 7.83 2.51 2.79
5
5. Master Patrick (14) 58.5kg
J: Darryl BradleyT: A M Clement
10.10 11.50 3.21 3.52
6
6. Platinum Edition (11) 58.5kg
J: Jonathan RiddellT: Ms L Latta
7.01 6.04 2.51 2.05
7
7. One More Round (1) 58kg
J: Dylan TurnerT: A I Bambry
20.10 25.78 5.26 8.35
8
8. Centre Attention (16) 57.5kg
J: Alex Shin(a4.0)T: G D Innes
32 32.08 6.51 8.88
9
9. Cuzzie Charlie (2) 57kg
J: Shaun MckayT: R M Connors
13.10 13.29 3.81 3.52
10
10. Zedace (10) 56.5kg
J: Masa TanakaT: S L Brown
52 44.89 9.01 12.13
11
11. May We All (13) 56kg
J: Johnathan ParkesT: W J Thurlow
15.10 17.91 4.41 5.20
12
12. Princess Pamme (18) 56kg
J: Samantha CollettT: Ms S Cookson
18.10 23.37 4.81 6.46
13
13. Avastin (3) 54kg
J: Lisa AllpressT: Ms S Dougan
11.10 12.24 3.51 3.52
14
14. Blackgammon (12) 54kg
J: Robert HannamT: R J Mudgway
14.10 14.97 4.11 4.47
15
15. Yipson (7) 55.5kg
J: N RT: K T Myers
16.10 18.22 4.61 4.89
16
16. Thatz Louie 55kg
Scratched
17
17. I've Got This 55kg
Scratched
18
18. Artaxerxes 55kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)