Upcoming matches...
Cricket - Womens One-Day Internationals
6m
West Indies Women 2.50
South Africa Women 1.53
Baseball - Japan
36m
Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles (T. Norimoto) 1.94
Hokkaido Nippon Ham Fighters (T. Murata) 1.87
Tennis - WTA Wuhan
36m
Katerina Siniakova 2.14
Marketa Vondrousova 1.70
Soccer - Korean K League
1h 36m
Gyeongnam 2.46
Draw 3.35
FC Seoul 2.76
Rugby Union - National Rugby Championship - Round 4
1h 36m
Queensland Country 1.54
Force 2.48
Australian Rules - AFL - Preliminary Finals
3h 56m
West Coast 1.79
Melbourne Demons 2.04
Rugby League - NRL - Preliminary Finals
6h 16m
Sydney Roosters 1.83
South Sydney 1.99
Basketball - FIBA - World Championship Women
6h 36m
China (w) 1.94
Latvia (w) 1.82
Handball - Champions League Mens
9h 36m
Kielce Vive 1.55
Rhein-Neckar Lowen 2.46
Volleyball - World Championship Mens
10h
Iran 1.91
Canada 1.81
Wanganui Race 8 - Palamountains Nutrition
Distance: 2040m
Track: Heavy
Weather: Overcast
Start Time: 2:14 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 4. Flagdown 12.10 14.30 9.70 - -
3.90 5.20 2.20    
2nd 5. He No Opilio 2.10 2.50 2.70    
3rd 6. Aperol 2.80 2.90 3.10    
Exotics
Quinella (4/5) 42.80  
Exacta (4/5) 84.90  
Trifecta (4,5,6) 783.40  
First Four (4,5,6,7) 9193.30  
Quadrella   1332.00  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Venerate (6) 58.5kg
J: Zinjete Moki(a3.0)T: H E Wilson
11.10 9.30 3.01 3.00
2
2. Donardo (9) 58.5kg
J: Samantha CollettT: Ms L De Lautour
6.51 6.57 2.26 2.47
3
3. Our Chucky (4) 58.5kg
J: Shaun MckayT: R M Connors
5.75 5.73 2.06 2.16
4
4. Flagdown (10) 58.5kg
J: Dylan TurnerT: Ms S Dougan
9.01 12.66 2.81 4.05
5
5. He No Opilio (5) 58.5kg
J: Wiremu Pinn(a4.0)T: Chris Rauhihi
6.51 6.78 2.31 2.16
6
6. Aperol (8) 56.5kg
J: Tony AllanT: G Lowry & G Cullen
11.10 11.19 3.01 2.89
7
7. Cog Knish (1) 56.5kg
J: Rosie MyersT: A J Meadows
5.75 6.57 2.16 2.58
8
8. Miss Hoi Polloi (7) 56.5kg
J: Timothy Johnson(a2.0)T: E N Johanson
13.10 14.34 3.51 4.05
9
9. Our Little Secret (2) 56.5kg
J: Sam Weatherley(a1.0)T: J G Bary
9.01 11.08 2.71 3.42
10
10. Unpainted (11) 56.5kg
J: Sarah Macnab(a2.0)T: K T Myers
15.10 12.66 3.61 3.00
11
11. Lost Flag 56.5kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)