Upcoming matches...
Baseball - ABL
11m
Canberra Cavalry 2.30
Adelaide Bite 1.65
Golf - Alfred Dunhill Championship - R1 Matchups
1h 41m
Tapio Pulkkanen 2.22
Romain Langasque 1.66
Badminton - BWF World Tour Finals- Mens Singles
1h 51m
Tien Chen Chou 1.60
Wan HO Son 2.35
Ice Hockey - Russian VHL
2h 51m
Yermak Angarsk 7.00
Draw 6.75
Chelmet Chelyabinsk 1.29
Soccer - UEFA Europa League
9h 46m
Akhisar Belediyespor 4.80
Draw 3.90
Standard Liege 1.65
Basketball - NBA
17h
Los Angeles Lakers 2.80
Houston Rockets 1.45
Gridiron - NFL - Week 15
17h
Los Angeles Chargers 2.62
Kansas City Chiefs 1.50
Cricket - 2nd Test - Australia v India
18h
Australia 1.89
Draw 7.20
India 2.46
Rugby League - NRL - Round 1
91d
Melbourne Storm 1.53
Brisbane Broncos 2.42
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 1
98d
Carlton 5.90
Richmond 1.11
York Uk Race 7 - Irish Thoroughbred Marketing
Distance: 1200m
Track: Good
Weather: Showery
Start Time: 3:36 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 19. Captain Jameson 18.60 20.20 18.10 - -
4.60 6.50 5.80    
2nd 1. Gin In The Inn 3.90 4.80 5.80    
3rd 8. Classic Pursuit 12.10 8.60 12.50    
Exotics
Quinella (19/1) 264.50  
Exacta (19/1) 130.80  
Trifecta (19,1,8) 1589.10  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs SUPER + 5% (Win) SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Gin In The Inn (12) 60kg
J: P Hanagan
19.06 4.05
2
2. Fendale (11) 60kg
J: G Lee
23.05 6.36
3
3. Dalton (4) 60kg
J: C Rodriguez
7.09 4.99
4
4. Tresorier (2) 60kg
J: Ray Dawson
10.66 3.73
5
5. Outrage 60kg
Scratched
6
6. War Whisper (3) 59.5kg
J: K Stott
43.11 11.71
7
7. Black Isle Boy (18) 59.5kg
J: D Nolan
40.06 8.25
8
8. Classic Pursuit (5) 59.5kg
J: T Ladd
44.37 12.66
9
9. Tawny Port (7) 59.5kg
J: D Costello
26.20 5.31
10
10. Soldier's Minute (10) 59.5kg
J: J Fanning
11.29 6.78
11
11. Royal Residence (19) 59kg
J: D Allan
10.77 3.42
12
12. Yes You (6) 59kg
J: J Gormley
17.70 4.68
13
13. Sheepscar Lad (9) 58.5kg
J: L Edmunds
30.72 15.81
14
14. Tommy G (1) 58.5kg
J: S De Sousa
9.72 3.42
15
15. Paddy Power (15) 58.5kg
J: P Mathers
26.73 4.15
16
16. Related (8) 58.5kg
J: D Probert
44.37 12.13
17
17. The Armed Man (17) 58.5kg
J: Paula Muir
42.48 8.25
18
18. Equitation (13) 58.5kg
J: A Atzeni
7.09 3.84
19
19. Captain Jameson (16) 58kg
J: J Hart
19.48 4.78
20
20. Guardia Svizzera (20) 58kg
J: T Hamilton
30.72 7.62
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)