Upcoming matches...
Baseball - MLB
0m
Colorado Rockies (Marquez) 1.83
Pittsburgh Pirates (Archer) 1.99
Basketball - Argentina LNB
55m
Hispano Americano 5.00
San Lorenzo 1.14
Ice Hockey - NHL
1h 3m
San Jose Sharks 2.54
St Louis Blues 1.53
Soccer - CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana
1h 25m
Rionegro Aguilas 3.80
Draw 2.91
Independiente 2.16
Tennis - French Open Womens Qualifying
8h 55m
Denisa Allertova 1.70
Kristina Kucova 2.14
Cycling - Giro D Italia Stage 11 Matchups
10h
Bauke Mollema 2.12
Miguel Angel Lopez 1.69
Cricket - Womens Twenty20 Internationals
11h
South Africa Women 1.51
Pakistan Women 2.56
Rugby League - NRL - Round 11
34h
Parramatta Eels 1.47
Penrith Panthers 2.68
Golf - Fort Worth Invitational - Tournament Matchup
41h
Billy Horschel 1.95
Brandt Snedeker 1.85
Australian Rules - AFL - Round 10
2d
Sydney Swans 3.10
Collingwood Magpies 1.36
Flemington Race 7 - Seppelt Wines March Stakes
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 4:30 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 1. Widgee Turf 4.30 4.20 4.20 4.00 4.80
1.70 1.80 1.70    
2nd 3. Hellova Street 2.00 2.20 2.00    
3rd 9. Streets Of Avalon 2.40 2.40 2.30    
Exotics
Quinella (1/3) 9.60  
Exacta (1/3) 18.50  
Trifecta (1,3,9) 83.00  
First Four (1,3,9,13) 377.20  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Best Tote + Start Price Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Place)
1
1. Widgee Turf (5) 60kg
J: Billy EganT: Patrick Payne
4.6 4.8 4.2 4 4.11 4.30 1.76 1.80
2
2. Chamois Road (1) 59.5kg
J: Ben MelhamT: Patrick Payne
20 21 20 21 22 22.20 5.26 5.40
3
3. Hellova Street (16) 59kg
J: Jason MaskiellT: Scott Brunton
4.8 4.8 4.6 4.8 4.81 5.00 1.96 2.20
4
4. Fastnet Tempest 58kg
Scratched
5
5. Odeon (10) 57kg
J: Jamie MottT: M Ellerton & S Zahra
18 19 20 21 27 23.80 5.26 5.90
6
6. Red Alto (13) 57kg
J: Hugh BowmanT: Brent Stanley
51 61 71 81 77 81 15.10 11.10
7
7. Plein Ciel (11) 56kg
J: Mark ZahraT: Anthony Freedman
8 7.5 7.51 7.70 2.51 2.70
8
8. Octabello (3) 55.5kg
J: Damien OliverT: M G Price
17 17 18 19 18.10 19.00 5.01 4.30
9
9. Streets Of Avalon (12) 55.5kg
J: Zac Spain(a)T: S P Nichols
6 6.5 6.01 7.00 2.21 2.40
10
10. Haripour (14) 55kg
J: Craig WilliamsT: C J Waller
26 31 17 16 14.10 20 4.01 6.10
11
11. He Or She (7) 55kg
J: Damien ThorntonT: M & L Cerchi
41 51 61 52 61 10.10 9.70
12
12. Manolo Blahniq 55kg
Scratched
13
13. Zebulon (2) 54.5kg
J: Luke CurrieT: Aaron Purcell
4.8 6 6.5 7 6.51 7.30 2.51 2.70
14
14. Teleplay 54kg
Scratched
15
15. Poetic Dream (19) 54kg
J: Jamie KahT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
41 51 52 52.30 10.10 11.60
16
16. Mahamedeis (4) 54kg
J: Beau MertensT: Nick Ryan
20 21 26 21 27 26.30 6.01 7.10
17
17. Temps Voleur (6) 54kg
J: Linda MeechT: Chris Bieg
71 81 91 101 102 108.70 15.10 21.30
18
18. Fox Hall 54kg
Scratched
19
19. Super Titus 54kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)