Upcoming matches...
Baseball - Japan
37m
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks (K. Otake) 1.63
Orix Buffaloes (T. Matsuba) 2.28
Rugby League - NRL - Round 23
37m
Canterbury Bulldogs 2.52
NZ Warriors 1.53
Australian Rules - VFL - Round 20
37m
Williamstown 1.37
Port Melbourne 3.05
Soccer - Japanese J-League
37m
Consadole Sapporo 2.80
Draw 3.25
FC Tokyo 2.40
Rugby Union - Mitre 10 Cup - Week 1
1h 12m
Southland 3.00
Hawkes Bay 1.38
Cycling - EuroEyes Cyclassics - Race Matchups
6h 2m
Alexander Porsev 2.00
R Tleubayev 1.81
Cricket - 3rd Test - England v India
6h 37m
England 2.56
Draw 4.90
India 2.08
Volleyball - EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFICATION - WOMEN
7h 7m
Spain (w) 1.61
Romania (w) 2.34
Tennis - Challenger Meerbusch
9h 7m
Jan Choinski 2.24
Filip Horansky 1.58
Volleyball - EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFICATION - WOMEN
10h
Portugal (w) 3.45
France (w) 1.32
Riccarton Park Race 1 - Speights Premier Hurdle
Distance: 3100m
Track: Heavy
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 9:35 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 12. The Huntsman 3.00 2.50 2.60 - -
1.30 1.30 1.70    
2nd 6. Cashel 6.10 9.00 7.00    
3rd 3. Point Proven 2.20 2.60 2.70    
Exotics
Quinella (12/6) 52.00  
Exacta (12/6) 74.50  
Trifecta (12,6,3) 500.00  
First Four (12,6,3,4) 4482.00  
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Doctor Eden (10) 68.5kg
J: W GordonT: B Laking
8.51 8.14 2.35 2.26
2
2. Napoleon 68.5kg
Scratched
3
3. Point Proven (3) 68.5kg
J: E J FarrT: G A Wright
10.10 9.82 2.71 2.26
4
4. Additup (2) 68.5kg
J: D B JensenT: B A Inglis
22 34.60 5.01 5.52
5
5. Blues Breaker (4) 68.5kg
J: Stuart HigginsT: Ms A K Schwarz
3.01 3.31 1.33 1.53
6
6. Cashel (12) 67kg
J: M R CroppT: J R Wheeler
32 17.91 5.26 6.36
7
7. Boysway 67kg
Scratched
8
8. Southern Aurora (6) 67kg
J: S PhelanT: K & P Hughes
22 22.42 4.61 4.15
9
9. Civic Reception (7) 67kg
J: B R LammasT: Ms A K Schwarz
22 24.10 4.61 5.73
10
10. Gold'nguru (5) 67kg
J: G J WalshT: L A Beck
11.10 10.56 2.61 3.10
11
11. Master Courtsman (9) 67kg
J: L DouglasT: T K Corric
32 39.12 5.51 7.83
12
12. The Huntsman (14) 67kg
J: S H FanninT: K T Myers
2.51 3.10 1.31 1.32
13
13. Sheezoff (11) 65kg
J: E H NicholasT: D L Hutton
102 102.96 15.10 22.95
14
14. Unpainted 65kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)